Privacy Statement

UX Big Ideas is committed to protecting your privacy.  Collection, use, disclosure and retention of information must comply with provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and the Information Management Act. Collected personal information will only be used by those authorized to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected or for a use consistent with that purpose. We do not disclose information to other public bodies or individuals except as authorized by law. We keep the information only for the length of time necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected.

For further information about the collection and use of your personal information, please contact UX Big Ideas at 133 5e Avenue, Montreal, Quebec, H4G 2Y8 or email info@uxbigidea.com.s

Only Collect What’s Necessary

  • The personal information you provide will only be used to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected or for a use that is directly related to that purpose.
  • UX Big Ideas only collects the personal information that is necessary for the service(s) you are seeking from the Website.

Your Personal Information is Safeguarded

  • Information is kept only as long as necessary for the purposes it was collected and for any legal requirements, after which it is destroyed in a timely and secure manner.
  • Access is restricted to authorized personnel who need the information to perform their duties.
  • UX Big Ideas work processes ensure that personal information is not disclosed to unauthorized parties.
  • Electronic data in UX Big Ideas computer systems is protected against unauthorized access and the data is transmitted over secured networks.